1515 Blackhawk Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,377,000 - $1,589,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,995
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Blackhawk Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,458,340, approximately $486 per square foot. 1515 Blackhawk Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Liu Huanjun and Liu Hongtao Helen
Bought by
Liu Huanjun and Liu Hongtao Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,866
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,399,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Liu Huanjun and Liu Hongtao
Bought by
Liu Huanjun and Liu Hongtao Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Rivera Frank and Rivera Socorro
Bought by
Liu Haunjun and Liu Hongtao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$486,400
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Miller Donald A
Bought by
Rivera Frank and Rivera Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$732,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Chungcharoenpanich Jaratlak
Bought by
Miller Donald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$681,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Wong Che Lit and Wong Cecilia
Bought by
Miller Donald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$681,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Citizens Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Wong Che Lit and Wong Cecilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1993
Sold by
Multistate Document Processing Corp
Bought by
Citizens Federal Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Huanjun | -- | Wfg Title Insurance Co | |
| Liu Huanjun | -- | Wfg Title Insurance Co | |
| Liu Huanjun | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Huanjun | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Haunjun | $608,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Rivera Frank | $915,000 | Multiple | |
| Miller Donald A | -- | Chicago | |
| Miller Donald A | $852,000 | Chicago | |
| Wong Che Lit | $316,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Citizens Federal Bank | $262,500 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Huanjun | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Liu Huanjun | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Haunjun | $486,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Frank | $732,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Donald A | $681,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Che Lit | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,370 | $763,674 | $439,365 | $324,309 |
| 2024 | $9,370 | $748,700 | $430,750 | $317,950 |
| 2023 | $9,148 | $734,020 | $422,304 | $311,716 |
| 2022 | $8,958 | $719,628 | $414,024 | $305,604 |
| 2021 | $8,785 | $705,518 | $405,906 | $299,612 |
| 2019 | $8,509 | $684,593 | $393,867 | $290,726 |
| 2018 | $8,134 | $671,171 | $386,145 | $285,026 |
| 2016 | $7,523 | $645,110 | $371,151 | $273,959 |
| 2015 | $7,568 | $635,420 | $365,576 | $269,844 |
| 2014 | $7,591 | $622,974 | $358,415 | $264,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map