1515 Cassidy St Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,135,263 - $1,342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$1,068/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Cassidy St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,279,316, approximately $1,067 per square foot. 1515 Cassidy St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Sievertson Althea
Bought by
Sievertson Althea and Sievertson Donald Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Sievertson Althea R
Bought by
Sievertson Althea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1996
Sold by
Copeland and Debra
Bought by
Sievertson Althaea R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sievertson Althea | -- | None Available | |
| Sievertson Althea | -- | -- | |
| Sievertson Althaea R | $179,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $109,900 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sievertson Althaea R | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $285,786 | $158,064 | $127,722 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $280,183 | $154,965 | $125,218 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $274,690 | $151,927 | $122,763 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $269,305 | $148,949 | $120,356 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $264,026 | $146,029 | $117,997 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $261,320 | $144,532 | $116,788 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $256,198 | $141,699 | $114,499 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $251,175 | $138,921 | $112,254 |
| 2017 | $70 | $246,251 | $136,198 | $110,053 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $241,424 | $133,528 | $107,896 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $237,799 | $131,523 | $106,276 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $233,142 | $128,947 | $104,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map