1515 Chapin Ave Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,994,000 - $4,804,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,390
Sq Ft
$1,301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Chapin Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $4,411,068, approximately $1,301 per square foot. 1515 Chapin Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Altbaier Chad and Altbaier Lauren
Bought by
Altbaier Chad and Altbaier Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,504
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$4,119,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Davis Joyce H
Bought by
Altbaier Chad and Altbaier Lorin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$725,000
Outstanding Balance
$481,954
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,929,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Derothschild Ignace Jp Callewaert
Bought by
Davis Joyce H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Davis Joyce H
Bought by
Davis Joyce H
Home Financials for this Owner