1515 E Adams St Phoenix, AZ 85034
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,391
Studio
1
Bath
589
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 E Adams St, Phoenix, AZ 85034 and is currently estimated at $162,391, approximately $275 per square foot. 1515 E Adams St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Garfield School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Breeding Anthony Eric Eugene
Bought by
Booker T Washington Child Development Ce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Bauman Sundra
Bought by
Breeding Anthony Eric Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Ellis Opal Arlena
Bought by
Bauman Sundra Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booker T Washington Child Development Ce | $50,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Breeding Anthony Eric Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Bauman Sundra Michele | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |