S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandy Byers
Pure Gold Real Estate
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $708,000
This home in Wilmington has 3 bedrooms, 2 remodeled bathrooms, living room, dining area, a master bedroom with a walk-in closet, and a kitchen with granite counters. Energy-efficient features include solar power panels.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sandy Byers
Pure Gold Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 714-758-2960 License #01942215 Listed on: 03/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Arcenio Navarro | $668,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Roque Danilo C | $454,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Morgan Picks Two Llc | $301,000 | Accommodation | |
| Tegel | -- | -- | |
| Horsley Ione | -- | None Available | |
| Horsley Ione | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Arcenio Navarro | $655,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Roque Danilo C | $445,776 | |
| Previous Owner | Tegel | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Horsley Ione | $230,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $668,000 | +2.8% | $617 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | +43.2% | $600 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | Sold | $454,000 | +1.1% | $419 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2017 12/04/17 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $415 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,339 | $516,569 | $381,398 | $135,171 |
| 2024 | $6,234 | $506,441 | $373,920 | $132,521 |
| 2023 | $6,113 | $496,512 | $366,589 | $129,923 |
| 2022 | $5,829 | $486,777 | $359,401 | $127,376 |
| 2021 | $5,755 | $477,233 | $352,354 | $124,879 |
| 2019 | $5,581 | $463,080 | $341,904 | $121,176 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $350,000 | $250,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $775 | $50,342 | $14,061 | $36,281 |
| 2015 | $766 | $49,587 | $13,850 | $35,737 |
| 2014 | $778 | $48,616 | $13,579 | $35,037 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandy Byers
Pure Gold Real Estate
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sheila Castillo
Century 21 Coastal Properties
(310) 371-6330
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Judi Reimer
First Team Real Estate
(310) 266-1649
2 in this area
705 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Jeff Zolot
Coldwell Banker Exclusive
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25054432
APN: 7426-021-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.