1515 Frederic St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Third Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Frederic St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $292,779, approximately $140 per square foot. 1515 Frederic St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Olson Dennis and Olson Connie J
Bought by
Olson Dennis and Olson Connie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Kassera Gary N and Kassera Paula J
Bought by
Olson Dennis H and Olson Connie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Kassera Norman J
Bought by
Kassera Gary N and Kassera Paula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Olson Dennis H | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Kassera Gary N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $199,600 | $24,500 | $175,100 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $199,600 | $24,500 | $175,100 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $199,600 | $24,500 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $199,600 | $24,500 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $199,600 | $24,500 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $148,400 | $24,500 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $148,400 | $24,500 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $148,400 | $24,500 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $2,865 | $132,800 | $24,200 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $132,800 | $24,200 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,800 | $24,200 | $108,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,800 | $24,200 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map