1515 Grismer Ave Unit 102 Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,249 - $641,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Grismer Ave Unit 102, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $633,562, approximately $621 per square foot. 1515 Grismer Ave Unit 102 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary, Luther Burbank Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Raymond L and Boudaghian Anoosh
Bought by
Gonzalez Boudaghian Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
1515 Grismer Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Raymond L and Boudaghian Anoosh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Boudaghian Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Raymond L | $359,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Raymond L | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,026 | $462,291 | $217,625 | $244,666 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $453,227 | $213,358 | $239,869 |
| 2023 | $4,971 | $444,341 | $209,175 | $235,166 |
| 2022 | $4,742 | $435,629 | $205,074 | $230,555 |
| 2021 | $4,721 | $427,088 | $201,053 | $226,035 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $414,423 | $195,091 | $219,332 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $406,298 | $191,266 | $215,032 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $390,523 | $183,840 | $206,683 |
| 2015 | $4,173 | $384,658 | $181,079 | $203,579 |
| 2014 | $4,162 | $377,124 | $177,532 | $199,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map