$410,000
SOLD MAY 18, 2026

1515 Jarratt Dr Rockvale, TN 37153

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,467 Sq Ft
0.65 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2026

$279 Per Sq Ft

16 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.65 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Rockvale Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and outdoor tranquility in this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch sitting on over half an acre. Spacious open-concept floor plan with hardwood floors throughout. The living room features a custom wood-plank accent wall. Bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and granite-style counters. All appliances, including the washer and dryer, remain. Fully fenced-in private backyard with a large deck, firepit, gazebo, and a storage shed. Convenient side-entry two-car garage. Sold as-is. This home is ready for you to move in and start entertaining!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Turner

Onward Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 6155860900 License #276665 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Onward Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Valerie Moore

Onward Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 6155860900 License #326997

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerry da Silva

Elam Real Estate License #377421

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,301

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 28,314 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,467 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 115G A 00300 R0073233

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,301

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1467
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1467

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Driveway, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.65
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 115G A 00300 R0073233
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1301

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Rockvale Elementary
  • High School: Rockvale High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rockvale Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2022
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Adam Lippert Dustin and Adam Beth Sara
Bought by
Santiago-Rivera Luis and Santiago-Perezthereinafter Ana M
Seller's Agent
George Weeks
Team George Weeks Real Estate, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Valerie Moore
Onward Real Estate
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,100
9.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Becerra Michael Henry and Becerra Kristina
Bought by
Lippert Dustin Adam and Wildes Sara Beth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2015
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$174,000
Premium/Discount to List
$24,100
16.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.72%
Original Mortgage
$179,742
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Veselich Derek J
Bought by
Copeland Nathaniel A Jenn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,635
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Ward Douglas J
Bought by
Veselich Derek J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,981
Interest Rate
6.36%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $405,000 New Title Company Name
Warranty Deed $220,000 Limestone Title & Escrow Llc
Warranty Deed $174,000 --
Warranty Deed $152,500 --
Deed $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $216,015 FHA
Previous Owner $179,742 VA
Previous Owner $148,635 FHA
Previous Owner $152,981 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Sold $410,000 0.0% $279 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $410,000 +1.2% $279 / Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Sold $405,000 +9.5% $270 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2022 05/28/22 For Sale $369,900 +146.8% $247 / Sq Ft
10/27/2017 10/27/17 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2017 10/24/17 For Sale $149,900 -13.9% $100 / Sq Ft
07/12/2015 07/12/15 Sold $174,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,301 $69,325 $13,750 $55,575
2024 $1,301 $69,325 $13,750 $55,575
2023 $1,306 $69,600 $13,750 $55,850
2022 $1,125 $69,600 $13,750 $55,850
2021 $1,110 $50,000 $8,750 $41,250
2020 $1,110 $50,000 $8,750 $41,250
2019 $1,110 $50,000 $8,750 $41,250
2018 $1,050 $50,000 $0 $0
2017 $973 $36,300 $0 $0
2016 $973 $36,300 $0 $0
2015 $973 $36,300 $0 $0
2014 $903 $36,300 $0 $0
2013 -- $33,800 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3160095

Realtracs

APN: 115G-A-003.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.