1515 Main St Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $183,790 - $275,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
492
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Main St, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $232,448, approximately $472 per square foot. 1515 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Whittle Violet Ann
Bought by
Whittle Violet Ann and The Violet Ann Whittle 2014 Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittle Violet Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $71,825 | $33,519 | $38,306 |
| 2023 | $947 | $69,037 | $32,218 | $36,819 |
| 2022 | $805 | $67,685 | $31,587 | $36,098 |
| 2021 | $801 | $66,359 | $30,968 | $35,391 |
| 2020 | $793 | $65,680 | $30,651 | $35,029 |
| 2019 | $784 | $64,393 | $30,050 | $34,343 |
| 2018 | $766 | $63,131 | $29,461 | $33,670 |
| 2017 | $747 | $61,894 | $28,884 | $33,010 |
| 2016 | $743 | $60,681 | $28,318 | $32,363 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,770 | $27,893 | $31,877 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,600 | $27,347 | $31,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map