1515 Mount Eustis Rd Littleton, NH 03561
Estimated Value: $329,158 - $364,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Mount Eustis Rd, Littleton, NH 03561 and is currently estimated at $342,053, approximately $281 per square foot. 1515 Mount Eustis Rd is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Mildred C. Lakeway School, Daisy Bronson Junior High School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Richard L
Bought by
Nelson Todd E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Todd E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,513 | $391,000 | $100,500 | $290,500 |
| 2024 | $4,714 | $189,000 | $47,700 | $141,300 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $189,000 | $47,700 | $141,300 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $189,000 | $47,700 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $189,000 | $47,700 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $4,092 | $189,000 | $47,700 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $160,300 | $43,400 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $160,300 | $43,400 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $7,579 | $143,100 | $38,600 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $138,000 | $38,600 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $3,897 | $167,100 | $45,500 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | $3,710 | $167,100 | $45,500 | $121,600 |
| 2013 | $3,753 | $167,100 | $45,500 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map