Buyer's Agent in 2017
Joanie Cowan
Keller Williams Realty
(916) 295-7272
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $446,000
This lovely former model home has an open-concept great room floor plan with split bedrooms. There is owned-solar and this energy efficient home has a 2 car garage with the 3rd car tandem space converted to storage with plenty of cabinets. The backyard has a concrete patio perfect for entertaining. The great room is light and airy and there is a formal dining room in addition to an eating area off the kitchen. The crown molding adds a touch of elegance.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Delores | $295,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ogden Richard | $285,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Clements George | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Clements George | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Clements George | -- | None Available | |
| Clements George | $215,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Feather Glen Homes Llc | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Delores | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogden Richard | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Clements George | $148,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Clements George | $214,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Feather Glen Homes Llc | $2,300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2017 08/16/17 | Sold | $285,000 | -1.4% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2017 07/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,755 | $324,276 | $51,200 | $273,076 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $311,686 | $49,213 | $262,473 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $305,576 | $48,249 | $257,327 |
| 2021 | $5,411 | $299,585 | $47,303 | $252,282 |
| 2020 | $5,309 | $296,514 | $46,818 | $249,696 |
| 2019 | $5,203 | $290,700 | $45,900 | $244,800 |
| 2018 | $5,064 | $285,000 | $45,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $238,552 | $22,188 | $216,364 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $230,000 | $35,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $210,000 | $30,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $195,000 | $25,000 | $170,000 |
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Joanie Cowan
Keller Williams Realty
(916) 295-7272
70 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Neil Cowan
Keller Williams Realty
(916) 296-2345
75 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 201702115
APN: 014-811-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.