1515 Portrait St Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Portrait St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $476,467, approximately $272 per square foot. 1515 Portrait St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Munoz Faviola
Bought by
Martinez Hugo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$64,366
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$412,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Hutch James Ryan and Hutch Sandra A
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Hutch Sandra A
Bought by
Hutch James Ryan and Hutch Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Nunez Kayoko N and Nunez Noel
Bought by
Hutch Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,166
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Nunez Noel N
Bought by
Nunez Kayoko N and Nunez Noel N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Roberson Dennis and Roberson Kimberly
Bought by
Nunez Noel N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Hugo | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Hugo | $105,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $82,639 | None Available | |
| Hutch James Ryan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hutch Sandra A | $102,000 | United Title Company | |
| Nunez Kayoko N | -- | -- | |
| Nunez Noel N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Hugo | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutch James Ryan | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutch Sandra A | $101,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $135,190 | $57,937 | $77,253 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $129,942 | $55,688 | $74,254 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $127,396 | $54,597 | $72,799 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $124,899 | $53,527 | $71,372 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $123,620 | $52,979 | $70,641 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $121,197 | $51,941 | $69,256 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $118,822 | $50,923 | $67,899 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $116,493 | $49,925 | $66,568 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $114,210 | $48,947 | $65,263 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $112,497 | $48,213 | $64,284 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $110,295 | $47,269 | $63,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map