1515 S Mara Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $260,106 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 S Mara Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $306,027, approximately $245 per square foot. 1515 S Mara Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $23,653 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $32,702 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $25,715 | $3,818 | $21,897 |
| 2022 | $980 | $18,101 | $3,818 | $14,283 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $17,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $986 | $16,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $945 | $15,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $924 | $11,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $900 | $10,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $874 | $9,818 | $1,100 | $8,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map