1515 S Washington Ave Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $130,780 - $146,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 S Washington Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $138,445, approximately $137 per square foot. 1515 S Washington Ave is a home located in Pettis County with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $9,750 | $1,860 | $7,890 |
| 2024 | $600 | $9,320 | $1,860 | $7,460 |
| 2023 | $576 | $9,320 | $1,860 | $7,460 |
| 2022 | $563 | $9,150 | $1,690 | $7,460 |
| 2021 | $557 | $9,150 | $1,690 | $7,460 |
| 2020 | $545 | $8,960 | $1,690 | $7,270 |
| 2019 | $542 | $7,520 | $1,210 | $6,310 |
| 2017 | $456 | $7,520 | $1,210 | $6,310 |
| 2016 | $451 | $7,520 | $1,210 | $6,310 |
| 2015 | $452 | $7,520 | $1,210 | $6,310 |
| 2014 | $495 | $8,340 | $1,210 | $7,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,340 | $1,210 | $7,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map