1515 S Yuba Ave Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated payment $26,390/month
About This Home
This almond ranch opportunity is located about five miles west of the City of Kerman, California. The ranch consists of Nonpareil and Monterey almonds planted in 2018-2021. The farm also has two newer wells that produce an estimated 2,150± GPM to irrigate the almonds through a double-line drip irrigation system. The property also includes a 2,416±SF rental home along with shops and a shed.
Listing Agent
Linda Vinum
Pearson Realty Listed on: 12/16/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- Current uses include agriculture, irrigation, orchard
- Potential uses include agriculture, orchard
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Shop
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,859 | $1,767,809 | $617,571 | $1,150,238 |
| 2023 | $23,196 | $1,543,809 | $629,229 | $914,580 |
| 2022 | $17,956 | $1,073,848 | $697,284 | $376,564 |
| 2021 | $21,527 | $1,394,099 | $665,051 | $729,048 |
| 2020 | $21,589 | $1,399,938 | $626,752 | $773,186 |
| 2019 | $22,272 | $1,439,363 | $625,891 | $813,472 |
| 2018 | $22,358 | $1,548,049 | $591,552 | $956,497 |
| 2017 | $19,380 | $1,672,726 | $539,882 | $1,132,844 |
| 2016 | $19,186 | $1,790,108 | $567,718 | $1,222,390 |
| 2015 | $17,521 | $1,630,612 | $466,172 | $1,164,440 |
| 2014 | $16,228 | $1,512,744 | $476,473 | $1,036,271 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | For Sale | $4,544,250 | -- | $1,881 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $5,000,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $1,876,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $4,200,000 | Unknown | |
| Closed | $0 | Seller Take Back |
- 0 Whitesbridge Rd Unit 622837
- 1 S Plumas Ave
- 19540 W Central Ave
- 17496 W Whitesbridge Ave Unit 8
- 17672 W Belmont Ave
- 17617 W Belmont Ave
- 16477 W Kearney Blvd
- 0 North
- 458 S Susan Ave
- 450 S Susan Ave
- 775 S Michelle Ave
- 402 S Michelle Ave
- 16004 W Ashli Ave
- 16209 W Sunset Ave
- 16191 W Sunset Ave
- 16162 W Monterey Ave
- 16190 W Monterey Ave
- 16172 W Monterey Ave
- 16208 W Monterey Ave
- 16180 W Monterey Ave
- 3433 N Gorma Ave
- 7046 W Willis Ave
- 7073 W Poe Ave
- 6414 W Norwich Ave
- 6130 W Norwich Ave
- 1646 Concord Ave