1515 Sequoia Ave Richmond, CA 94805
East Richmond Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,524 - $946,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Sequoia Ave, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $833,881, approximately $557 per square foot. 1515 Sequoia Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mira Vista Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Hendrey Thomas D
Bought by
Hendrey Thomas D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,466
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Hendrey Thomas D and Baird Hendrey Patricia Grace
Bought by
Hendrey Thomas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrey Thomas D | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Hendrey Thomas D | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendrey Thomas D | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendrey Thomas D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $167,421 | $44,317 | $123,104 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $164,140 | $43,449 | $120,691 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $160,923 | $42,598 | $118,325 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $157,768 | $41,763 | $116,005 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $154,676 | $40,945 | $113,731 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $150,090 | $39,732 | $110,358 |
| 2018 | $2,835 | $147,148 | $38,953 | $108,195 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $144,264 | $38,190 | $106,074 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $141,437 | $37,442 | $103,995 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $139,313 | $36,880 | $102,433 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $136,585 | $36,158 | $100,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map