NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1515 Trotter Way Baker, FL 32531

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
0.58 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2023

Last sale price $199,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

Cozy home with a super nice lot and tons of space. Privacy fenced back yard with a spacious deck and additional uncleared land behind fence. The home features an open floor plan with large dining area suitable for entertaining. Home is being sold with all furniture included. Come check this one out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monica Hebert

Keller Williams Realty Nville License #3523832 Listed on: 03/08/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-3N-24-1000-0000-0070

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.58
  • Lot Size: approximately 291.37x87x291.27x87
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Foxcroft Estates
  • Directions: Take Hwy 90 to West on Hwy 4. Turn left on Fox Hound Ln. Follow around to Trotter Way.
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Cozy home with a super nice lot and tons of space. Privacy fenced back yard with a spacious deck and additional uncleared land behind fence. The home features an open floor plan with large dining area suitable for entertaining. Home is being sold with all furniture included. Come check this one out!
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range Hood, Security System, Stove/Oven Electric, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Floor Vinyl, Floor WW Carpet, Furnished - All, Kitchen Island, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Window Treatmnt Some

• Lot Features: Cleared, Wooded
  • Construction Type: Roof Composite Shngl, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck Open, Fenced Back Yard, Fenced Privacy, Yard Building
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Siding Vinyl: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cleared: Yes
  • Exterior:Deck Open: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Back Yard: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Privacy: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Composite Shngl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • General Property Info:Garage2: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Community Water, Electric, Phone, Septic Tank, TV Cable
  • Utility: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Baker
  • High School: Baker
  • Middle Or Junior School: Baker

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25264.8
  • Parcel #: 16-3N-24-1000-0000-0070
  • Zoning: Mobile Home, Resid
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Sold $199,000 -0.5% $132 / Sq Ft
03/20/2023 03/20/23 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2023 03/08/23 For Sale $200,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,549 $185,888 $29,109 $156,779
2024 $454 $177,426 $26,462 $150,964
2023 $454 $69,247 $0 $0
2022 $445 $67,230 $0 $0
2021 $445 $65,272 $0 $0
2020 $441 $64,371 $0 $0
2019 $439 $62,924 $14,188 $48,736
2018 $248 $14,188 $0 $0
2017 $166 $14,188 $0 $0
2016 $165 $14,188 $0 $0
2015 $165 $13,775 $0 $0
2014 $175 $14,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 918470

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.