15154 La Forge St Whittier, CA 90603
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,209 - $840,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15154 La Forge St, Whittier, CA 90603 and is currently estimated at $817,052, approximately $535 per square foot. 15154 La Forge St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Orchard Dale Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and La Serna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Hidalgo Roselinda
Bought by
Hidalgo Roselinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo Roselinda | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hidalgo Roselinda | $232,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $252,614 | $111,951 | $140,663 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $247,661 | $109,756 | $137,905 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $242,805 | $107,604 | $135,201 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $238,045 | $105,495 | $132,550 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $233,378 | $103,427 | $129,951 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $226,458 | $100,360 | $126,098 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $222,019 | $98,393 | $123,626 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $213,399 | $94,573 | $118,826 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $210,195 | $93,153 | $117,042 |
| 2014 | $2,710 | $206,079 | $91,329 | $114,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map