15155 Litton Rd Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $425,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15155 Litton Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $395,179, approximately $184 per square foot. 15155 Litton Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $344,200 | $30,000 | $314,200 |
| 2024 | $13 | $214,700 | $25,000 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $214,700 | $25,000 | $189,700 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $214,700 | $25,000 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $214,700 | $25,000 | $189,700 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $193,300 | $25,000 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $193,300 | $25,000 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $193,300 | $25,000 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $188,100 | $25,000 | $163,100 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $188,100 | $25,000 | $163,100 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $188,100 | $25,000 | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map