19237 Stone Mountain Rd Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19237 Stone Mountain Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $314,331, approximately $123 per square foot. 19237 Stone Mountain Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Hess Dakota
Bought by
Hess Dakota and Hess Ashton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Hyer James A and Hyer Kathleen
Bought by
Hess Dakota
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Outstanding Balance
$150,778
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$163,553
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Dakota | -- | None Available | |
| Hess Dakota | $171,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hess Dakota | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $281,800 | $30,000 | $251,800 |
| 2024 | $11 | $178,600 | $30,000 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $178,600 | $30,000 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $178,600 | $30,000 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $178,600 | $30,000 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $525 | $166,800 | $30,000 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $166,800 | $30,000 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $166,800 | $30,000 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | $865 | $137,300 | $25,000 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $865 | $137,300 | $25,000 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $865 | $137,300 | $25,000 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map