$425,000

Estimated payment $2,540/month

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,010 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • Living Room
  • Dining Area

About This Home

Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers over 2,000 square feet of versatile living space designed for comfort and flexibility. Thoughtfully laid out with bedrooms on both the main and upper levels, the home is ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or those planning for long-term ease of living.Situated on an expansive 7,800 sq ft lot, the backyard is a blank canvas ready for your vision--create the perfect outdoor retreat, garden, entertainment space, or future additions. A 2-car garage provides added convenience and storage, while the home's well-kept condition makes it truly move-in ready for its next owner.Opportunities like this don't come around often--offering space, flexibility, and value all in one of Adelanto's best-priced single-family homes.

Listing Agent

Justin Etherton

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01906052 Listed on: 05/15/2026

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,010 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Brick Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Area
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking
  • Off-Site Parking

Additional Features

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3132101080000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Levels: Two
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 211.44
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Listing I D: 219147950
  • Listing Member Address: 2603 Camino Ramon Ste. 200, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • Listing Office Address: 2603 Camino Ramon Ste. 200, San Ramon, CA 94583

• Flooring: Carpet
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2010.00

Exterior Features

  • Planned Unit Development: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Off Site, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Total Uncovered Assigned Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Unknown

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3132101080000
  • Lot Size: 7800.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple

Tax Info

  • Mello Roos: Unknown

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,280 $234,597 $46,919 $187,678
2024 $3,037 $229,997 $45,999 $183,998
2023 $3,061 $225,487 $45,097 $180,390
2022 $2,850 $221,066 $44,213 $176,853
2021 $2,993 $216,731 $43,346 $173,385
2020 $2,923 $214,509 $42,902 $171,607
2019 $2,896 $210,303 $42,061 $168,242
2018 $2,903 $206,179 $41,236 $164,943
2017 $2,811 $202,136 $40,427 $161,709
2016 $2,635 $188,800 $38,000 $150,800
2015 $2,380 $174,000 $35,000 $139,000
2014 $2,090 $148,400 $29,900 $118,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $425,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Pasadena
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Southland Title
Grant Deed $165,000 Southland Title
Grant Deed $110,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $168,500 New Conventional
Closed $156,750 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $109,038 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219147950

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3132-101-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.