Estimated Value: $1,828,000 - $2,089,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,425
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15159 Skyridge Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,969,048, approximately $574 per square foot. 15159 Skyridge Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Khosho Francis K and Khosho Bernadette T
Bought by
Khosho Francis K and Khosho Bernadette T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Chillag Dana G and Chillag Burgess K
Bought by
Khosho Francis K and Khosho Bernadette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,200
Outstanding Balance
$66,316
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$1,902,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
Kutter Bernard F and Kutter Donna S
Bought by
Chillag Dana G and Burgess Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,050
Interest Rate
8.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khosho Francis K | -- | -- | |
| Khosho Francis K | $414,000 | California Land Title | |
| Chillag Dana G | $393,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khosho Francis K | $331,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chillag Dana G | $334,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,131 | $828,083 | $274,342 | $553,741 |
| 2024 | $9,131 | $811,847 | $268,963 | $542,884 |
| 2023 | $8,937 | $795,930 | $263,690 | $532,240 |
| 2022 | $8,788 | $780,324 | $258,520 | $521,804 |
| 2021 | $8,673 | $765,024 | $253,451 | $511,573 |
| 2020 | $8,556 | $757,181 | $250,853 | $506,328 |
| 2019 | $8,334 | $742,335 | $245,935 | $496,400 |
| 2018 | $8,100 | $727,780 | $241,113 | $486,667 |
| 2017 | $7,884 | $713,511 | $236,386 | $477,125 |
| 2016 | $7,722 | $699,521 | $231,751 | $467,770 |
| 2015 | $7,607 | $689,014 | $228,270 | $460,744 |
| 2014 | $7,717 | $675,518 | $223,799 | $451,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map