1516 Boyle Ct Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,445 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Boyle Ct, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $655,861, approximately $586 per square foot. 1516 Boyle Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Salinas High School and Madonna Del Sasso.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Lindsay Myong Ok
Bought by
Lindsay Myong Ok
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Myong Ok | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $220,586 | $73,199 | $147,387 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $216,262 | $71,764 | $144,498 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $212,022 | $70,357 | $141,665 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $207,866 | $68,978 | $138,888 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $203,791 | $67,626 | $136,165 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $201,702 | $66,933 | $134,769 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $197,748 | $65,621 | $132,127 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $193,872 | $64,335 | $129,537 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $190,072 | $63,074 | $126,998 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $186,346 | $61,838 | $124,508 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $183,548 | $60,910 | $122,638 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $179,953 | $59,717 | $120,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map