Seller's Agent in 2026
Steve Werner
My Home Group
(480) 688-0767
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $512,716
WOW! This is it! Perfect move in ready home in the heart of Gilbert! If you have been waiting for a meticulously maintained, functional floorplan, move in ready, w/ a huge backyard, check this out! OWNED SOLAR! Avg bill is $40/mo!!! This home is tastefully remodeled in all the right places. Located 5 minutes from San Tan Mall, 5 minutes from downtown Gilbert, and walking distance to Gilbert High School. The almost 10,000sf lot provides a dream backyard with new ramada with wrap around seating and Traeger Grill, huge grassy play area, and firepit seating area. Wonderful mature grapefruit and lemon trees! Garage has a utility sink for convenience! There is also permanant lighting on the front side of the home with many different settings that are amazing! New blinds throughout! Won't last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
My Home Group Real Estate License #SA526656000 Listed on: 12/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romano Lisa | $510,000 | Ez Title | |
| Mcmanama Micah | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcmanama Micah | -- | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Mcmanama Micah | $350,000 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Branch Jared M | $230,500 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Poling Donald John | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Rsd Val Vista Properties Llc | $6,700,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Walter James C | $151,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Trendler Jeff C | $112,602 | First American Title | |
| Railroad Canyon Center Inc | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romano Lisa | $407,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmanama Micah | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Branch Jared M | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Rsd Val Vista Properties Llc | $5,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walter James C | $121,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Trendler Jeff C | $110,200 | |
| Closed | Walter James C | $15,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | $510,000 | -1.0% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | For Sale | $515,000 | +47.1% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | Sold | $350,000 | +2.9% | $211 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2020 02/06/20 | For Sale | $340,000 | +47.5% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | Sold | $230,500 | -1.9% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2015 03/21/15 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $23,103 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $22,003 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $38,580 | $7,710 | $30,870 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $29,660 | $5,930 | $23,730 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $27,980 | $5,590 | $22,390 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $25,820 | $5,160 | $20,660 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $23,760 | $4,750 | $19,010 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $21,910 | $4,380 | $17,530 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $20,360 | $4,070 | $16,290 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $19,660 | $3,930 | $15,730 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $18,710 | $3,740 | $14,970 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Steve Werner
My Home Group
(480) 688-0767
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jamie Bowcut
My Home Group Real Estate
(602) 230-7600
1 in this area
171 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stevie Garland
Realty Arizona Elite Group, LLC
(602) 762-3023
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Shellece Strong
The Offer Company
(480) 266-4125
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Andrew Glenn
My Home Group
(602) 757-5789
13 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6956052
APN: 304-22-189
Ask me questions while you tour the home.