K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Karen Mayer
Glenda Williamson Realty
(217) 620-6898
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $86,000
This home has been loved since 2011. Nice size room rooms for company. The windows in the front room have been replaced. Nice pantry in the kitchen. Bedrooms are on the medium size. The screened in porch is off the kitchen.
The home offers hominess and would be great for the first time home buyer as well some one looking to downsize.
The yard offers a space to entertain or just enjoy fresh air. The owners have replaced the furnace and central air, insulated home, roof is 4-5 yrs old. 2 new windows in 2021 Selling AS-IS.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stechmuller Jessica | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beck Richard D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stechmuller Jessica | $57,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Sold | $60,000 | +0.2% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $935 | $15,662 | $1,105 | $14,557 |
| 2023 | $906 | $15,108 | $1,066 | $14,042 |
| 2022 | $836 | $14,178 | $986 | $13,192 |
| 2021 | $306 | $13,241 | $921 | $12,320 |
| 2020 | $317 | $12,627 | $878 | $11,749 |
| 2019 | $317 | $12,627 | $878 | $11,749 |
| 2018 | $313 | $13,514 | $701 | $12,813 |
| 2017 | $286 | $13,875 | $720 | $13,155 |
| 2016 | $278 | $14,016 | $727 | $13,289 |
| 2015 | $290 | $13,768 | $714 | $13,054 |
| 2014 | $285 | $13,632 | $707 | $12,925 |
| 2013 | $300 | $14,144 | $734 | $13,410 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Karen Mayer
Glenda Williamson Realty
(217) 620-6898
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
William Hart
Brinkoetter, Realtors
(217) 412-0590
4 in this area
99 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.