Estimated Value: $665,418 - $729,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 E Waters Ln, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $688,605, approximately $254 per square foot. 1516 E Waters Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Phillip Wright and Carol Wright
Bought by
Wright Family Living Trust and Wright
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$323,396
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Wright Family Living Trust and Wright Phillip G
Bought by
Wright Phillip and Wright Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$323,396
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Wright Phillip and Wright Carol
Bought by
Wright Phillip G and Wright Carol Steffensen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$323,396
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Wright Phillip G and Wright Carol S
Bought by
Wright Phillip G and Wright Carol Steefensen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Wright Phillip G and Wright Carol S
Bought by
Wright Phillip G and Wright Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Family Living Trust | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Wright Phillip | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Wright Phillip G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wright Phillip | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Wright Phillip G | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Phillip G | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Phillip | $367,500 | |
| Closed | Wright Phillip | $367,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Phillip G | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $565,300 | $199,600 | $365,700 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $544,100 | $188,300 | $355,800 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $486,400 | $179,000 | $307,400 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $491,600 | $175,500 | $316,100 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $364,000 | $131,200 | $232,800 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $336,000 | $131,200 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $327,500 | $123,800 | $203,700 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $317,800 | $123,800 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $294,700 | $123,800 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $264,100 | $123,800 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $221,800 | $142,200 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $217,300 | $142,200 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map