Estimated Value: $702,000 - $736,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,086
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9119 Stillwater Cir, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $726,185, approximately $235 per square foot. 9119 Stillwater Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Roberts Joshua Ryan
Bought by
Roberts Joshua Ryan and Roberts Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,005
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Hutchings Bret and Hutchings Jeana L
Bought by
Bret And Jeana Hutchings Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Thornton James W and Thornton Rose
Bought by
Hutchings Bret and Hutchings Jeana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,300
Interest Rate
8.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1996
Sold by
Thornton James W and Thornton Rose
Bought by
Hutchings Bret and Hutchings Jeana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,300
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Joshua Ryan | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Roberts Joshua Ryan | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Bret And Jeana Hutchings Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchings Bret | -- | -- | |
| Hutchings Bret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Joshua Ryan | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchings Bret | $177,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $637,900 | $208,600 | $429,300 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $620,400 | $196,800 | $423,600 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $574,900 | $187,100 | $387,800 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $590,900 | $183,400 | $407,500 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $421,700 | $137,200 | $284,500 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $387,500 | $137,200 | $250,300 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $387,700 | $129,400 | $258,300 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $366,900 | $129,400 | $237,500 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $346,900 | $129,400 | $217,500 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $319,700 | $129,400 | $190,300 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $262,800 | $142,800 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $2,031 | $258,100 | $142,800 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map