Estimated Value: $625,000 - $836,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9099 S Bonnet Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $693,778, approximately $275 per square foot. 9099 S Bonnet Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Lawrence Ryan A and Lawrence Natalie C
Bought by
Hansen Kyle and Hansen Olivia Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,031
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Lawrence Ryan A and Lawrence Natalie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,334
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Hardy W Neil and Hardy Patricia L
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,334
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Kyle | -- | Paramount Title | |
| Lawrence Ryan A | -- | Founders Title | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | -- | Founders Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Kyle | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Ryan A | $297,334 | |
| Previous Owner | Prudential Relocation Inc | $297,334 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $624,800 | $217,000 | $407,800 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $605,600 | $204,700 | $400,900 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $598,100 | $194,600 | $403,500 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $599,400 | $190,800 | $408,600 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $436,800 | $142,700 | $294,100 |
| 2020 | $2,693 | $398,200 | $142,700 | $255,500 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $386,700 | $134,600 | $252,100 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $373,500 | $134,600 | $238,900 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $353,100 | $134,600 | $218,500 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $313,100 | $134,600 | $178,500 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $289,800 | $148,600 | $141,200 |
| 2014 | $2,259 | $287,000 | $148,600 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map