1516 Eyrie Ln Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,939 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Eyrie Ln, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $450,735, approximately $333 per square foot. 1516 Eyrie Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Harris James and Harris Mary H
Bought by
James And Mary Harris Family Trust and Harris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Bruce Wiechert Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Harris James R and Harris Mary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Mary Harris Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris James R | $154,500 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,415 | $253,806 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $246,414 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $239,237 | $0 | $0 |