1516 Farthingale Ct Raleigh, NC 27603
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,000 - $813,385
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,739
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Farthingale Ct, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $784,096, approximately $209 per square foot. 1516 Farthingale Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vance Elementary School, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of The Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Hathaway Andrew D and Hathaway Catherine K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,075
Outstanding Balance
$330,404
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hathaway Andrew D | $465,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hathaway Andrew D | $430,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,365 | $679,261 | $110,000 | $569,261 |
| 2024 | $4,238 | $679,261 | $110,000 | $569,261 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $429,006 | $47,000 | $382,006 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $429,006 | $47,000 | $382,006 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $414,376 | $47,000 | $367,376 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $414,376 | $47,000 | $367,376 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $419,123 | $52,000 | $367,123 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $419,123 | $52,000 | $367,123 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $419,123 | $52,000 | $367,123 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $419,123 | $52,000 | $367,123 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $368 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map