1516 Hermitage Place Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Hermitage Place, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $225,617, approximately $208 per square foot. 1516 Hermitage Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Pond Robert
Bought by
Pond Robert and Pond Nicholas Debora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Kelley Joseph D
Bought by
Pond Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Siegmundi Jorji
Bought by
Kelley Joseph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,101
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Mason Gerald
Bought by
Upton Jorji
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,066
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pond Robert | $169,000 | Attorney | |
| Kelley Joseph D | $148,900 | -- | |
| Upton Jorji | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelley Joseph D | $152,101 | |
| Previous Owner | Upton Jorji | $118,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $148 | $216,100 | $60,000 | $156,100 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $183,700 | $60,000 | $123,700 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $168,200 | $55,000 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $162,200 | $45,000 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $120,900 | $40,000 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $120,300 | $36,400 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $120,300 | $36,400 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $117,100 | $36,400 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $122,300 | $36,400 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map