$149,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,119 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$133 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

21 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this cozy 2-bed, 1-bath home featuring a spacious living area, plenty of cabinet space, a pantry, and a dedicated office. Conveniently located near Wrightsboro Rd, downtown Augusta, and the VA Hospital, this move-in ready home is perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a great opportunity in a central location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Your Home Realty Group

VanderMorgan Realty Listed on: 02/03/2026

Co-Listed By

Your Home Realty Group

VanderMorgan Realty License #400372

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Rollings

Shannon Rollings Real Estate License #48555

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51' x 149'

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,119 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0443250000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 149900.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1119.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 133.96
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Blinds/Shades
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Office, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 51' x 149'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-02-24
  • Parcel#: 0443250000
  • Permitted Use: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Mynewhome Llc
Bought by
Go Augusta Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Becton James L
Bought by
Channell Cliff

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $4,166,000 --
Warranty Deed $51,500 --
Deed $103,800 --
Warranty Deed $103,750 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $149,000 -9.7% $133 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $165,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,987 $55,400 $6,004 $49,396
2024 $1,987 $32,472 $6,004 $26,468
2023 $1,617 $47,452 $6,004 $41,448
2022 $1,536 $40,066 $6,004 $34,062
2021 $1,149 $24,972 $6,004 $18,968
2020 $1,032 $21,858 $6,004 $15,854
2019 $1,084 $21,858 $6,004 $15,854
2018 $1,106 $22,262 $6,004 $16,258
2017 $1,060 $22,262 $6,004 $16,258
2016 $1,102 $22,262 $6,004 $16,258
2015 $1,048 $22,262 $6,004 $16,258
2014 $1,039 $22,262 $6,004 $16,258
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98203366

Hive MLS

APN: 0443250000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.