1516 King Ave Napa, CA 94559
Alta Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,169,000 - $1,865,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,775
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 King Ave, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $1,586,950, approximately $571 per square foot. 1516 King Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Alta Heights Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Hurley Robert T and Engel Hurley Cynthia J
Bought by
Engel Hurley Robert T and Engel Hurley Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Castellar Charles L and Brown Karen L
Bought by
Hurley Robert T and Engel Hurley Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,906
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,141,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Castellar Charles L and Brown Karen L
Bought by
Castellar Charles L and Brown Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Clavo Joseph C and Clavo Sandra L
Bought by
Castellar Charles L and Brown Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engel Hurley Robert T | -- | None Available | |
| Hurley Robert T | $875,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Napa | |
| Castellar Charles L | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Castellar Charles L | -- | -- | |
| Castellar Charles L | $295,000 | Napa Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurley Robert T | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellar Charles L | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,626 | $1,411,706 | $577,942 | $833,764 |
| 2024 | $16,065 | $1,384,026 | $566,610 | $817,416 |
| 2023 | $16,065 | $1,356,889 | $555,500 | $801,389 |
| 2022 | $15,561 | $1,330,284 | $544,608 | $785,676 |
| 2021 | $15,337 | $1,304,201 | $533,930 | $770,271 |
| 2020 | $15,184 | $1,287,365 | $528,456 | $758,909 |
| 2019 | $14,886 | $1,262,124 | $518,095 | $744,029 |
| 2018 | $14,827 | $1,247,378 | $507,937 | $739,441 |
| 2017 | $14,451 | $1,213,117 | $497,978 | $715,139 |
| 2016 | $14,255 | $1,189,331 | $488,214 | $701,117 |
| 2015 | $13,094 | $1,144,995 | $480,881 | $664,114 |
| 2014 | $11,330 | $980,775 | $385,825 | $594,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map