NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1516 Mackenzie Ct Lynn Haven, FL 32444

Estimated Value: $479,000 - $562,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,772 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2021

Last sale price $450,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,357 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 0.62 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • A. Crawford Mosley High School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of December 2021

Rare find and priced to sell! This well maintained home is located in the most desired community in Lynn Haven, Mowat Highlands. This home showcases new carpet in all 4 bedrooms plus office and is located on an oversized lot in a cul-de-sac with a private pool! This home is a must see! Walk through the front door and you'll find your private office to the left, a formal dining room to the right and a large open living area with fireplace. You'll find a breakfast bar and a little breakfast nook to complete the large kitchen. The split floor plan shows off with a large master bedroom and bathroom on one side and the 3 other bedrooms and 2 additional bathrooms on the other side of the home. Walk out back and find your private pool, along with an outdoor storage and an additional room that could be a workshop or a gym. This fabulous home is convenient to just about everything, including downtown, charter schools and a short drive to Tyndall AFB. Note there are cameras inside and outside the home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Tomlin

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3406817 Listed on: 10/27/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,362

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 43x200x41x151x71x146
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • Living Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,362

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.62
  • Lot Size: 43x200x41x151x71x146
  • Subdivision Name: Mowat Highlands Ph X
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Living Room, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Mowat

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27007.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3362.0
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Deer Point
  • High School: Mosley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2021
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
5.88%
Current Estimated Value
$520,532

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,532
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.33%
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$390,111
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,421

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vanngo Phuc $450,000 North Florida Title Company
Bennefield Louis Andrew $250,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vanngo Phuc $427,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2022 07/18/22 Off Market $450,000 -- --
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Sold $450,000 +5.9% $162 / Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2021 10/25/21 For Sale $425,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,475 $437,636 $63,500 $374,136
2024 $6,466 $414,227 $56,300 $357,927
2023 $6,466 $411,768 $48,755 $363,013
2022 $5,487 $374,788 $37,839 $336,949
2021 $3,636 $239,265 $34,700 $204,565
2020 $3,362 $225,096 $29,675 $195,421
2019 $3,269 $225,225 $27,535 $197,690
2018 $3,322 $226,116 $0 $0
2017 $3,390 $227,331 $0 $0
2016 $3,499 $229,256 $0 $0
2015 $3,629 $231,241 $0 $0
2014 $3,065 $234,539 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 718420

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 11588-536-300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.