NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $442,592 - $516,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,450 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2022

Last sale price $475,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,872 / mo

About This Home

You'll fall in love with Oak Forests newest listing. This large 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is walking distance to the river and Ormond's beloved Loop. There is a 4th room that could easily be used as an additional bedroom, office, or den. When you enter the home, you're greeted with a spacious living room that boasts cathedral ceilings, wood burning fireplace and beautiful French doors that lead to the bright and sunny Florida room. The oversized master bedroom has partial cathedral ceilings, an abundance of closet space, and leads to a tastefully remodeled bathroom. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, white custom cabinets, and quartz counter tops. This fabulous home is situated on a .32-acre, corner lot, with privacy fence, and double gates. There is plenty of room for a pool, RV, RV,

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2022
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Current Estimated Value
$464,898

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,102
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.57%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2012
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
List Price
$143,200
Sold Price
$143,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.20%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2012
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
List Price
$143,200
Sold Price
$143,200

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Attia Magdy S and Haddox Linda
Bought by
Kaddy Donald and Kaddy Gail

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,250
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Attia Magdy S and Haddox Linda
Bought by
Attia Magdy S

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1993
Bought by
J Molina Revocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1989
Bought by
J Molina Revocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1988
Bought by
J Molina Revocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1986
Bought by
J Molina Revocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1985
Bought by
J Molina Revocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1984
Bought by
J Molina Revocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Michael P $475,000 --
J Molina Revocable Living Trust -- None Available
Goldesberry Jacqueline Molina $143,200 Southern Title Hldg Co Llc
Kaddy Donald $325,000 Southern Title Hldg Co Llc
Attia Magdy S -- --
J Molina Revocable $100 --
J Molina Revocable $163,500 --
J Molina Revocable $146,500 --
J Molina Revocable $148,000 --
J Molina Revocable $35,000 --
J Molina Revocable $27,000 --
J Molina Revocable $21,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kaddy Donald $224,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Sold $475,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2022 07/29/22 For Sale $475,000 +231.7% $194 / Sq Ft
08/15/2013 08/15/13 Sold $143,200 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2013 08/15/13 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2012 04/19/12 For Sale $143,200 -- $68 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,706 $338,953 -- --
2025 $4,706 $330,042 -- --
2024 $4,367 $318,443 -- --
2023 $4,367 $309,168 $0 $0
2022 $2,502 $361,262 $69,818 $291,444
2021 $2,568 $212,048 $0 $0
2020 $2,527 $209,120 $0 $0
2019 $2,447 $204,418 $0 $0
2018 $2,448 $200,606 $0 $0
2017 $2,477 $196,480 $0 $0
2016 $2,511 $192,439 $0 $0
2015 $3,086 $191,101 $0 $0
2014 $3,500 $169,520 $0 $0