1516 Randy Ln Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $479,026 - $699,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,548
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Randy Ln, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $589,007, approximately $231 per square foot. 1516 Randy Ln is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Wong Patrick Y and Wong Patsy H
Bought by
Wong Patrick Y and Wong Patsy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,163
Outstanding Balance
$138,137
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$450,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Nees Lawrence
Bought by
Wong Patrick and Wong Patsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Patrick Y | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Patrick | $201,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Patrick Y | $271,163 | |
| Closed | Wong Patrick | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,582 | $225,100 | $69,500 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $9,459 | $225,100 | $69,500 | $155,600 |
| 2023 | $9,459 | $225,100 | $69,500 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $9,198 | $225,100 | $69,500 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $9,227 | $225,100 | $69,500 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $9,114 | $225,100 | $69,500 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $9,110 | $225,100 | $69,500 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $9,085 | $225,100 | $69,500 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $8,961 | $225,100 | $69,500 | $155,600 |
| 2016 | $8,842 | $225,100 | $69,500 | $155,600 |
| 2015 | $8,702 | $225,100 | $69,500 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $8,606 | $225,100 | $69,500 | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map