1516 S Grade Rd Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $1,179,626 - $1,204,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,038
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 S Grade Rd, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,193,407, approximately $392 per square foot. 1516 S Grade Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Conroe Deborah J
Bought by
Mccarty Brian Tag and Mccarty Ana Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Cds Property Trust 11-10-95 and Carl
Bought by
Conroe Carl E and Conroe Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1995
Sold by
Deer Park Inc
Bought by
Conroe Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Plichta Walter P and Preston Violet I
Bought by
Deer Park Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty Brian Tag | $485,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Conroe Carl E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Conroe Carl | -- | -- | |
| Deer Park Inc | -- | Benefit Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarty Brian Tag | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conroe Carl E | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conroe Carl | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deer Park Inc | $32,026 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,853 | $883,999 | $330,980 | $553,019 |
| 2024 | $9,853 | $866,667 | $324,491 | $542,176 |
| 2023 | $10,026 | $849,675 | $318,129 | $531,546 |
| 2022 | $9,954 | $833,016 | $311,892 | $521,124 |
| 2021 | $10,235 | $816,683 | $305,777 | $510,906 |
| 2020 | $9,741 | $808,310 | $302,642 | $505,668 |
| 2019 | $9,344 | $775,000 | $283,000 | $492,000 |
| 2018 | $8,425 | $700,000 | $256,000 | $444,000 |
| 2017 | $510 | $650,000 | $238,000 | $412,000 |
| 2016 | $7,104 | $600,000 | $220,000 | $380,000 |
| 2015 | $6,973 | $583,000 | $214,000 | $369,000 |
| 2014 | $6,250 | $525,000 | $193,000 | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map