Seller's Agent in 2026
Gina Lepore
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 293-7576
4 in this area
123 Total Sales
Welcome to this stunning, move-in-ready home located in the highly sought-after Fairfax subdivision of Bartlett, served by top-rated Bartlett schools. This beautifully updated residence offers an open and airy floor plan with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. The home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a rare 3-car garage, delivering both comfort and functionality. Recent updates include luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas, adding both elegance and durability. Step outside to enjoy a brick paver patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing, all within a fully fenced backyard enclosed by a 6-foot white wood privacy fence ideal for outdoor living, pets, and play. The full unfinished basement offers endless potential, ready to be transformed into a recreation room, home gym, additional bedroom, or more, while still providing generous storage space. With its thoughtful layout, upscale finishes, and prime location, this home truly checks every box and is ready for you to move right in.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #475185254 Listed on: 02/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $550,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Warranty Deed | $321,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $400,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $288,900 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | $550,000 | +8.9% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $505,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,654 | $148,742 | $37,067 | $111,675 |
| 2023 | $10,726 | $134,950 | $33,630 | $101,320 |
| 2022 | $10,672 | $125,410 | $31,250 | $94,160 |
| 2021 | $10,407 | $119,060 | $29,670 | $89,390 |
| 2020 | $10,636 | $121,020 | $28,780 | $92,240 |
| 2019 | $10,468 | $116,700 | $27,750 | $88,950 |
| 2018 | $9,904 | $107,000 | $26,550 | $80,450 |
| 2017 | $10,044 | $106,670 | $25,490 | $81,180 |
| 2016 | $7,424 | $78,420 | $24,350 | $54,070 |
| 2015 | $7,441 | $74,230 | $23,050 | $51,180 |
| 2014 | $7,064 | $74,040 | $24,160 | $49,880 |
| 2013 | $8,472 | $75,810 | $24,740 | $51,070 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gina Lepore
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 293-7576
4 in this area
123 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Paolo Ancona
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 278-9959
3 in this area
162 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12539673
APN: 01-13-120-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.