15163 Springfield Ave Midlothian, IL 60445
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,123
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15163 Springfield Ave, Midlothian, IL 60445 and is currently estimated at $255,726, approximately $227 per square foot. 15163 Springfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Bremen High School, and St. Christopher School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,932 | $19,000 | $2,760 | $16,240 |
| 2024 | $4,932 | $19,000 | $2,760 | $16,240 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $19,000 | $2,760 | $16,240 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $15,241 | $2,435 | $12,806 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $15,240 | $2,435 | $12,805 |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $15,240 | $2,435 | $12,805 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $14,220 | $2,272 | $11,948 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $14,220 | $2,272 | $11,948 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $14,220 | $2,272 | $11,948 |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $12,534 | $1,948 | $10,586 |
| 2015 | $4,157 | $12,534 | $1,948 | $10,586 |
| 2014 | $4,057 | $12,534 | $1,948 | $10,586 |
| 2013 | $4,271 | $14,304 | $1,948 | $12,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map