15319 Cherry Ln Markham, IL 60428
Country Aire NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,113/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- 2.5 Car Detached Garage
- Living Room
- Formal Dining Room
- Patio
- 5-minute walk to Country Aire Park
About This Home
Super spacious 1,566 sq. ft. ranch-perfect for a growing or multi-generational family! This home welcomes you with a sun-filled living room and an excellent flowing floor plan. Featuring three generously sized bedrooms and an updated full bath with a handicap-accessible walk-in tub and granite vanity, comfort and convenience are thoughtfully built in. The kitchen offers classic oak cabinetry and opens to an expansive family room addition, creating an ideal space for everyday living and large gatherings. The family room provides direct access to the fully fenced yard, complete with a concrete patio-perfect for outdoor entertaining, play, or pets. Additional highlights include a large driveway with ample parking, a 2.5-car garage, and important updates for peace of mind: roof approximately 5 years old, siding just 1 year old, new sump pump, and hot water heater replaced within the past year. A rare opportunity to own a truly spacious ranch with valuable updates, accessibility features, and room for everyone-this home checks all the boxes!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1961
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 50x130x95x137
- Fenced
Parking
- 2.5 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,568 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Potential Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $13,000 | $1,828 | $11,172 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $13,000 | $1,828 | $11,172 |
| 2023 | -- | $13,000 | $1,828 | $11,172 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,800 | $1,625 | $4,175 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $5,800 | $1,625 | $4,175 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $5,800 | $1,625 | $4,175 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $6,866 | $1,422 | $5,444 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $6,866 | $1,422 | $5,444 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $6,866 | $1,422 | $5,444 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $5,925 | $1,218 | $4,707 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $5,925 | $1,218 | $4,707 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $5,925 | $1,218 | $4,707 |
| 2013 | $2,258 | $6,797 | $1,218 | $5,579 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -7.5% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | For Sale | $162,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $68,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $64,960 | FHA |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12532681
APN: 28-14-206-005-0000
- 15333 Cherry Ln
- 15330 Cherry Ln
- 15303 Birch Rd
- 3330 Roesner Dr
- 3314 Willow Ln
- 15331 Willow Ln
- 15222 Lawndale Ave
- 3451 W 155th St
- 3763 153rd St
- 15112 Ridgeway Ave
- 3813 153rd St
- 15503 Homan Ave
- 15511 Homan Ave
- 15515 Homan Ave
- 15525 Homan Ave
- 15531 Millard Ave
- 15352 Troy Ave
- 3851 153rd Place
- 15031 Hamlin Ave
- 15514 Ridgeway Ave
- 3952 153rd St
- 15013 Springfield Ave
- 14521 S Richmond Ave Unit 2
- 14521 S Richmond Ave Unit 1
- 14521 S Richmond Ave Unit 4
- 14521 S Richmond Ave Unit 3
- 14547 Keystone Ave Unit 12
- 15312 Knox Ave
- 3014 W 163rd St
- 3028 W 141st St
- 4800 157th St
- 4331 Scott St
- 13906 Central Park Ave Unit 2N
- 203 W 154th St Unit S1
- 4407 Richard Ave
- 16450 Roy St
- 14643 Lamon Ave Unit 2B
- 15422 Lincoln Ave
- 5119 W 159th St Unit 3SE
- 14001 S Western Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.