15165 W El Mar Ln Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $393,246
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15165 W El Mar Ln, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $374,062, approximately $237 per square foot. 15165 W El Mar Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Kerman-Floyd Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Archer Jerry L and Archer Michael J
Bought by
Andrews Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Hollis Archer Walter
Bought by
Archer Walter H and Archer Delorce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Pamela J | -- | None Available | |
| Archer Walter H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $111,757 | $19,140 | $92,617 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $107,419 | $18,398 | $89,021 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $105,314 | $18,038 | $87,276 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $103,250 | $17,685 | $85,565 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $102,192 | $17,504 | $84,688 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $100,189 | $17,161 | $83,028 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $98,225 | $16,825 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $96,300 | $16,496 | $79,804 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $94,413 | $16,173 | $78,240 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $92,996 | $15,931 | $77,065 |
| 2014 | $990 | $91,175 | $15,619 | $75,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map