1517 Carmel Ct Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,461 - $908,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Carmel Ct, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $826,365, approximately $295 per square foot. 1517 Carmel Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Judson & Brown Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Winstar Redlands Llc
Bought by
Palisoc Alma M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,455
Outstanding Balance
$206,771
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Ponce Dominador
Bought by
Palisoc Alma M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,455
Outstanding Balance
$206,771
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,594
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palisoc Alma M | -- | Fidelity National Title-Buil | |
| Palisoc Alma M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palisoc Alma M | $319,455 | |
| Closed | Palisoc Alma M | $319,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,701 | $458,181 | $90,360 | $367,821 |
| 2024 | $5,322 | $449,197 | $88,588 | $360,609 |
| 2023 | $5,316 | $440,389 | $86,851 | $353,538 |
| 2022 | $5,239 | $431,754 | $85,148 | $346,606 |
| 2021 | $5,335 | $423,288 | $83,478 | $339,810 |
| 2020 | $5,256 | $418,948 | $82,622 | $336,326 |
| 2019 | $5,108 | $410,733 | $81,002 | $329,731 |
| 2018 | $4,981 | $402,680 | $79,414 | $323,266 |
| 2017 | $4,939 | $394,784 | $77,857 | $316,927 |
| 2016 | $4,883 | $387,043 | $76,330 | $310,713 |
| 2015 | $4,847 | $381,229 | $75,183 | $306,046 |
| 2014 | $4,759 | $373,761 | $73,710 | $300,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map