1517 E 1st Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 E 1st Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $228,928, approximately $400 per square foot. 1517 E 1st Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Engle Mechele L
Bought by
Engle Mechele L and Engle James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Engel Frederic L
Bought by
Engle Mechele L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engle Mechele L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Engle Mechele L | -- | Inland Professional Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $173,200 | $75,000 | $98,200 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $177,500 | $70,000 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $177,500 | $70,000 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $174,060 | $66,560 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $104,780 | $34,380 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $92,250 | $31,250 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $862 | $71,700 | $22,500 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $658 | $46,930 | $15,630 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $646 | $46,930 | $15,630 | $31,300 |
| 2016 | $613 | $43,530 | $15,630 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | $627 | $43,530 | $15,630 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,530 | $15,630 | $27,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map