1517 E Converse St Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,793
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 E Converse St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $76,874. 1517 E Converse St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including McClernand Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,177 | $14,015 | $2,705 | $11,310 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $12,802 | $2,471 | $10,331 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $12,144 | $2,344 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $11,689 | $2,256 | $9,433 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $11,706 | $2,259 | $9,447 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $11,665 | $2,251 | $9,414 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $12,185 | $2,240 | $9,945 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $12,027 | $2,211 | $9,816 |
| 2016 | $988 | $11,852 | $2,179 | $9,673 |
| 2015 | $979 | $11,710 | $2,153 | $9,557 |
| 2014 | $950 | $11,634 | $2,139 | $9,495 |
| 2013 | $929 | $11,469 | $2,139 | $9,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map