Terrace View 1517 E Garfield Ave Unit 64 Glendale, CA 91205
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $455,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
718
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 E Garfield Ave Unit 64, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $439,830, approximately $612 per square foot. 1517 E Garfield Ave Unit 64 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Rodriguez Sylvia L
Bought by
Celiverti Adrian Claudio and Celiverti Carola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$33,655
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$406,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Morgan Ralph F
Bought by
Morgan Ralph F and Morgan Joanna F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celiverti Adrian Claudio | $95,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Ralph F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Celiverti Adrian Claudio | $92,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $143,124 | $55,137 | $87,987 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $140,318 | $54,056 | $86,262 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $137,568 | $52,997 | $84,571 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $134,871 | $51,958 | $82,913 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $132,228 | $50,940 | $81,288 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $128,308 | $49,430 | $78,878 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $125,793 | $48,461 | $77,332 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $120,910 | $46,580 | $74,330 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $119,095 | $45,881 | $73,214 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $116,763 | $44,983 | $71,780 |
Source: Public Records
About Terrace View
Map