Seller's Agent in 2022
Renee Toynton
RE/MAX
(816) 804-0402
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $262,000
Better than New! Huge 1 Acre lot with a “Knock Your Socks Off” 3BR/2BA family home! Nothing has been left to do but relax after finding your Perfect Home. 2 car detached garage has an additional door on the back, as a liading dock, allows for easy access. Circle drive allows for extra parking. Come experience the Massive Open Concept when this home was expanded for today's living!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Harlan Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Marvin L | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Lopez Marvin L | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Lopez Marvin | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Lopez Marvin L | -- | Platinum Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Harlan Lynn | $208,587 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.2% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2022 08/07/22 | For Sale | $224,900 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2022 07/24/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2022 07/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | For Sale | $224,900 | +149.9% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2022 01/27/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $31,785 | $5,189 | $26,596 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $37,726 | $21,548 | $16,178 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $37,727 | $12,303 | $25,424 |
| 2022 | $842 | $11,400 | $4,598 | $6,802 |
| 2021 | $842 | $11,400 | $4,598 | $6,802 |
| 2020 | $826 | $10,875 | $4,598 | $6,277 |
| 2019 | $813 | $10,875 | $4,598 | $6,277 |
| 2018 | $810 | $10,346 | $2,421 | $7,925 |
| 2017 | $798 | $10,346 | $2,421 | $7,925 |
| 2016 | $798 | $10,086 | $6,262 | $3,824 |
| 2014 | $758 | $9,793 | $6,080 | $3,713 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Renee Toynton
RE/MAX
(816) 804-0402
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2022
Natalia Richardson
KW Diamond Partners
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Elizabeth Blando
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
(816) 621-5925
1 in this area
149 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2393476
APN: 15-740-08-06-01-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.