1517 Edna Ave Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $167,285 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Edna Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $199,321, approximately $142 per square foot. 1517 Edna Ave is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Bought by
Collier James K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier James K | $8,833 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $11,420 | $1,520 | $9,900 |
| 2024 | $486 | $11,420 | $1,520 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $370 | $10,040 | $1,460 | $8,580 |
| 2022 | $956 | $10,040 | $1,460 | $8,580 |
| 2021 | $967 | $10,040 | $1,460 | $8,580 |
| 2020 | $989 | $10,040 | $1,460 | $8,580 |
| 2019 | $976 | $9,840 | $1,430 | $8,410 |
| 2018 | $975 | $9,840 | $1,430 | $8,410 |
| 2017 | $882 | $9,840 | $1,430 | $8,410 |
| 2015 | $878 | $9,050 | $1,260 | $7,790 |
| 2014 | $887 | $9,050 | $1,260 | $7,790 |
| 2013 | $732 | $9,050 | $1,260 | $7,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map