1517 Softshell St Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,504 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Softshell St, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $423,126, approximately $203 per square foot. 1517 Softshell St is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Aqiuno Angel Manuel Rios and Donate Jennifer Figueroa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,340
Outstanding Balance
$187,838
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aqiuno Angel Manuel Rios | $237,645 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aqiuno Angel Manuel Rios | $233,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |