RENTED JAN 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $210,000 - $399,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,042 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Come home to this fabulous Nunaka Valley Home! Beautiful updates and charming features. Three spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. Lovely Epoxy Kitchen Counter Tops. Beautiful High Gloss Finish!Lovely landscaped lot in fantastic location.Beautiful Spacious Kitchen great for entertaining! Close to all shopping and UAA Med District and Parks. Furnished can be negotiable with tenant.Owner is responsible for snow removal and lawn maintenance. This is reflected in the monthly lease rate. Owner will consider allowing a dog but there will be specific terms regarding this in the lease. Owner will consider pets on approval. There will be a $500 pet deposit.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Smith Joseph E
Bought by
Bennett Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
$332,651

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,390
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,261

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bennett Tamara L -- First American Title Of Alas
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bennett Tamara L $145,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Rented $2,550 0.0% --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Rent $2,550 0.0% --
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Rented $2,550 0.0% --
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Price Changed $2,550 -7.3% $1 / Sq Ft
08/25/2025 08/25/25 For Rent $2,750 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,094 $397,600 $88,500 $309,100
2024 $4,642 $362,500 $88,500 $274,000
2023 $5,555 $326,200 $88,500 $237,700
2022 $4,934 $343,000 $88,500 $254,500
2021 $5,449 $302,400 $88,500 $213,900
2020 $4,189 $296,700 $88,500 $208,200
2019 $4,015 $295,400 $88,500 $206,900
2018 $4,089 $299,300 $88,500 $210,800
2017 $4,433 $303,100 $88,500 $214,600
2016 $4,244 $299,500 $76,800 $222,700
2015 $4,244 $307,900 $76,800 $231,100
2014 $4,244 $289,600 $74,100 $215,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.