1518 Cox St Unit 21 Jackson, MS 39204
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $66,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 Cox St Unit 21, Jackson, MS 39204 and is currently estimated at $60,500, approximately $52 per square foot. 1518 Cox St Unit 21 is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Isable Elementary School, Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, and Jim Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $1,542 | $900 | $642 |
| 2024 | $296 | $1,529 | $900 | $629 |
| 2023 | $296 | $1,529 | $900 | $629 |
| 2022 | $294 | $1,529 | $900 | $629 |
| 2021 | $294 | $1,529 | $900 | $629 |
| 2020 | $289 | $1,511 | $900 | $611 |
| 2019 | $289 | $1,511 | $900 | $611 |
| 2018 | $286 | $1,511 | $900 | $611 |
| 2017 | $279 | $1,511 | $900 | $611 |
| 2016 | $279 | $1,511 | $900 | $611 |
| 2015 | $270 | $1,508 | $900 | $608 |
| 2014 | $514 | $2,873 | $900 | $1,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map